CVR 40092641Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Odense CFounded 7 Dec 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SPI - Ejendomme A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-23.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-928.4K on 2024
Result
-390.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
227.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
SamInvest A/SCVR 42788589, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2025
Friskudvikling ApSCVR 43218646, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2024
Peter Højmark Kullbergsince 15 Jan 2025
Equity of 227.1K DKK was below half the share capital of 500K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 4278858966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2025
CVR 4321864620% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2025since 27 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Dec 2018 to 7 Dec 2018
CVR 31161363100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Dec 20247 Dec 2018 to 27 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Diskom ApS, since 5 Mar 2014
Holding company
CVR 33764383Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SamInvest A/S, since 15 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42788589Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in SPI - Ejendomme A/S, since 1 Jan 2025
This company
SPI - Ejendomme A/S
CVR 40092641
SPI - Ejendomme A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SPI - Ejendomme A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42323187100% of capital and votes20 Apr 2021 to 27 Feb 2024
CVR 43181327100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2022 to 27 Feb 2024
CVR 41759658100% of capital and votes13 Oct 2020 to 15 Jun 2023
CVR 41250747100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2020 to 14 Apr 2023
CVR 42626643100% of capital and votes24 Aug 2021 to 21 Mar 2022
CVR 42774170100% of capital and votes19 Oct 2021 to 15 Nov 2021
CVR 42431958100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2021 to 28 Sep 2021
CVR 41284374100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2020 to 31 May 2021
CVR 40835199100% of capital and votes20 Sep 2019 to 11 Jun 2020
CVR 41173734100% of capital and votes5 Feb 2020 to 1 Apr 2020
CVR 40835148100% of capital and votes20 Sep 2019 to 25 Nov 2019
CVR 40105964100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2018 to 19 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jan 2025 to 6 Nov 2026.
7 Dec 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2024, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q2 2019; monthly Jul 2019 to Dec 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,935 | 2,264 | 2,782 | 904 | -24 |
| Operating profit | +1,238 | +134 | -575 | -918 | -51 |
| Result for the year | +356 | +86 | -590 | -727 | -390 |
| Equity | 1,303 | 1,388 | 716 | 599 | 227 |
| Total assets | 4,266 | 2,853 | 1,179 | 599 | 290 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 71.7% | -42.5% | 22.9% | -67.5% | -102.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 33.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -648note 2 | -1,271note 2 | -661note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 149.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -524.7%note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | -9.7%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -291note 2 | -802note 2 | -652note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
SPI - Ejendomme A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Skovenborg, (formand), den 14.07.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Marie Højmark Kullberg, (formand), den 14.07.2026.
Ny adresse: Grønløkkevej 6L, 5000 Odense C
Ny kommune: Odense
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Skovenborg, den 15.01.2025, Maria Louise Skovenborg, (formand), den 15.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Højmark Kullberg, den 15.01.2025, Jesper Skovenborg, (formand), den 15.01.2025, Bjørn Frost Svensson, den 15.01.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Skovenborg, (adm. dir), den 15.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Højmark Kullberg, den 15.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.07.2023
Nyt binavn: Sustainable Power Invest A/S
Ny adresse: c/o Jesper Skovenborg, Thomas Helsteds Vej 18, 1., 8660 Skanderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Íris Brynja Pétursdóttir, den 27.12.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Jesper Skovenborg, Krøyer Kielbergs Vej 3, 4. 1, 8660 Skanderborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bo Kristensen, den 25.09.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.12.2018.
Virkningsdato: 07.12.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 125.000,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31161363 SAFE ROCK ApS, c/o Jesper Skovenborg, Næsset 6, 8660 Skanderborg, den 07.12.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Maria Louise Skovenborg, (formand), den 07.12.2018, Bo Kristensen, den 07.12.2018, Jesper Skovenborg, den 07.12.2018.
Direktion:
Jesper Skovenborg, (adm. dir), den 07.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen.
Første regnskabsår:
07.12.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udbyder investeringsprojekter i ejendomme i ind- og udland og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024214350Grønløkkevej 6, 5000 Odense C
No other current company drawn.