CVR 40088091Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense NVFounded 26 Nov 2018
Gross profit
-11.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-69.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
890.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AED Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteffen Køster Dyreborg100% of capital and votes, since 26 Nov 2018
Steffen Køster Dyreborgsince 26 Nov 2018
100% of capital and votessince 26 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4024885450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AED Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4367037933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Nov 2022 to 13 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -8 | -6 | -12 | -11 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -12 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +342 | +348 | +48 | +68 | -70 |
| Equity | 446 | 794 | 841 | 909 | 891 |
| Total assets | 465 | 822 | 877 | 926 | 929 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024209217Søbakkevej 47, 5210 Odense NV