CVR 40074767Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København ØFounded 5 Dec 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FBA Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
836.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+164.9% on 2024
Result
+544.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Business Expansion ApSCVR 39352443, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2018
Frans Barklersince 5 Dec 2018
CVR 39352443100% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Business Expansion ApS, since 16 Feb 2018
Holding company
CVR 39352443Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FBA Ejendomme ApS, since 5 Dec 2018
This company
FBA Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40074767
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 190 | 174 | 512 | 316 | 836 |
| Operating profit | +265 | +174 | +512 | +316 | +836 |
| Result for the year | +138 | +52 | +353 | +25 | +544 |
| Equity | 647 | 1,099 | 1,453 | 1,478 | 2,022 |
| Total assets | 6,493 | 6,618 | 6,584 | 6,609 | 4,353 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -34.1% | -8.1% | 193.5% | -38.3% | 164.9% |
| EBITDA | 339 | 174 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 178.8% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,688 | 4,509 | 4,187 | 3,818 | 2,034 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.8x | 25.9x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.4% | 2.5%note 2 | 7.5% | 4.5% | 14.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,900note 3 | 76note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.11.2022.
kr. 400.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 850.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2020.
kr. 400.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 450.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.12.2018.
Virkningsdato: 05.12.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.12.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39352443 German Expansion ApS, c/o Frans Barkler, Kirsteinsgade 2, 2100 København Ø, den 05.12.2018.
Direktion:
Frans Barkler, den 05.12.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
05.12.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter i andre selskaber samt handel med fast ejendom, ejendomsadministration, udlejning af fast ejendom og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024193345Kirsteinsgade 2, 2100 København Ø