CVR 40056793Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)VamdrupFounded 26 Nov 2018
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
826K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.6% on 2024
Result
+52.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
126.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MEKA Regnskab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMette Cecilie Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2019
Mette Cecilie Larsensince 15 Sep 2019
100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2018 to 15 Sep 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 673 | 793 | 835 | 813 | 826 |
| Operating profit | +3 | +6 | +127 | +92 | +67 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +3 | +98 | +70 | +52 |
| Equity | 73 | 76 | 174 | 144 | 127 |
| Total assets | 236 | 251 | 355 | 299 | 269 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.9% | 18.2% | 5.3% | -2.7% | 1.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -115note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -250note 2 | -195note 2 | -159note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024172704Engparken 3, 6580 Vamdrup
No other current company drawn.