CVR 40056513Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)Secondary industries: Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)København VFounded 29 Nov 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordphos ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
448.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1% on 2024
Result
+146.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
111.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
NVM Holding ApSCVR 40626883, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2019
Minor ApSCVR 40633006, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2019
and 2 moreNiels Mikkelsensince 29 Nov 2018
Jesper Minorsince 29 Nov 2018
CVR 4062688333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 18 Jun 2026since 3 Jul 2019
CVR 4063300633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 18 Jun 2026since 3 Jul 2019
CVR 430579445% to under 10% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2026
CVR 433101945% to under 10% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jul 201929 Nov 2018 to 3 Jul 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Nov 2018 to 3 Jul 2019
1 Danish company.
CVR 4613187825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nordphos ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Nov 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Feb 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 608 | 246 | -279 | 453 | 448 |
| Operating profit | +605 | -1,789 | -279 | +453 | +390 |
| Result for the year | +547 | -1,502 | -351 | +203 | +147 |
| Equity | 1,615 | 113 | -238 | -35 | 112 |
| Total assets | 5,240 | 2,850 | 2,640 | 3,209 | 3,328 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -55.4% | -59.6% | -213.6% | n.m.note 1 | -1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 175 | -279 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 71.2% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -153note 5 | -17 | 309 | -149 | 800 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 52.4%note 7 | -179.1%note 8 | -260%note 8 | n.m.note 9 | 83.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,297note 10 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.06.2026.
kr. 3.707,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 32.371,19. kr. 1.545,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 32.362,46. kr. 1.081,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 32.377,43.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.333,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Spaces, Ny Carlsberg Vej 80, 1799 København V
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Jesper Minor - 141, Strandvejen 150, 1, Tranum, 9460 Brovst
Ny kommune: Jammerbugt
Vedtægter ændret: 27.12.2021
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør eller af alle direktører i forening
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Niels Mikkelsen, (adm. dir), den 22.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Mikkelsen, den 22.12.2021.
Ny adresse: Kidnakken 7, 4930 Maribo
Ny kommune: Lolland
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2019
Nyt navn: Nordphos ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.07.2019.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.01.2019
Virksomheden tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller af alle direktørerne i forening..
Stiftelsesdato: 29.11.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.11.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Niels Mikkelsen, den 29.11.2018, Jesper Minor, den 29.11.2018.
Direktion:
Niels Mikkelsen, (adm. dir), den 29.11.2018, Jesper Minor, den 29.11.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
29.11.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Formålet med NORDPHOS IVS er af udvikle og sælge systemløsninger til vandrensning, der gør det muligt at anvende ressourcer fra spildevand i bio-produktion.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024172518Ny Carlsberg Vej 80, 1799 København V