CVR 40043918Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 20 Nov 2018
Gross profit
-96.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+7.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ruby Group Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNordic Hospitality Partners Denmark A/SCVR 39427958, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2018
Daniel Vesti Knuttelsince 20 Nov 2018
CVR 39427958100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3377254820% to under 25% of capital and votes20 Nov 2018 to 30 Jun 2023
Ultimate controller
NoHo Partners International Oy
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Nordic Hospitality Partners Denmark A/S, since 10 Sep 2018
Holding company
Nordic Hospitality Partners Denmark A/S
CVR 39427958Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ruby Group Holding ApS, since 20 Nov 2018
This company
Ruby Group Holding ApS
CVR 40043918
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 32290140100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33955820100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3654469490% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ruby Group Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -53 | -66 | -69 | -66 | -97 |
| Operating profit | -53 | -66 | -69 | -66 | -97 |
| Result for the year | -716 | -491 | -848 | +7,321 | +7,291 |
| Equity | 2,547 | 2,056 | 1,208 | 8,530 | 7,821 |
| Total assets | 27,201 | 27,455 | 29,599 | 29,926 | 37,875 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024157977Ny Vestergade 7, 1471 København K