CVR 40023240Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Aarhus CFounded 8 Nov 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
274.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+81.6% on 2024
Result
+151.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
246.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Haldborg Systems Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMiichael Haldborg Schlünzen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2022
Miichael Haldborg Schlünzensince 8 Nov 2018
100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37837709100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2020 to 29 Mar 2022
CVR 39806193100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2018 to 8 Jun 2020
1 Danish company.
CVR 4394722225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Haldborg Systems Engineering ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 404 | 778 | 590 | 151 | 274 |
| Operating profit | -60 | +498 | +156 | -281 | +151 |
| Result for the year | -61 | +496 | +118 | -268 | +151 |
| Equity | -249 | 246 | 364 | 96 | 247 |
| Total assets | 205 | 581 | 539 | 159 | 381 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -23.8% | 92.6% | -25.4% | -74.4% | 81.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -129note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -357note 1 | -96note 1 | -364note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -6,405.3%note 4 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024133210Ny Munkegade 133, 8000 Aarhus C