CVR 40022171Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København SVFounded 14 Nov 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Copenhagen Tech Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-76.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-100.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
DUE-RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 36028033, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2018
NDR HOLDING ApSCVR 36028416, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2018
Aleksander Due-Rasmussensince 31 Dec 2021
CVR 3602803350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2021since 14 Nov 2018
CVR 3602841650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2021since 14 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2005308920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 202414 Nov 2018 to 30 Dec 2024
CVR 3000386120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 202414 Nov 2018 to 30 Dec 2024
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3845474966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43788140100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Copenhagen Tech Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40023070100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2018 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Nov 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jan 2022, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Jan 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2022, published 9 Mar 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,114 | 79 | -79 | -19 | -77 |
| Operating profit | -398 | -18 | -79 | -19 | -77 |
| Result for the year | -418 | -1,092 | -385 | +621 | -101 |
| Equity | 1,740 | 1,098 | 714 | 1,334 | 1,234 |
| Total assets | 8,252 | 10,389 | 10,430 | 10,389 | 10,363 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -40.8% | -93% | -200.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -34 | -18 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -3% | -22.4% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 5 | -1note 5 | -59note 5 | -30note 5 | 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -35.6%note 6 | -0.9%note 6 | -7.1%note 6 | -1.5%note 7 | -4.7%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,900note 5 | 5,775note 5 | 9,655note 5 | 9,025note 5 | 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Willy Brandts Vej 13, 3. tv, 2450 København SV
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Frederik Anton Thiele, den 30.12.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2023
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 01.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2021.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 75.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
adm. direktør Thomas Olsen, (adm. dir), den 31.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Aleksander Due-Rasmussen, den 31.12.2021, Frederik Anton Thiele, den 31.12.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2019
Nyt navn: Copenhagen Tech Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 21.11.2018
Ny adresse: Vedbæk Strandvej 458, 2950 Vedbæk
Stiftelsesdato: 14.11.2018.
Virkningsdato: 14.11.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.11.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 20053089 T.O. HOLDING A/S, c/o Thomas Olsen, Vedbæk Strandvej 458, 2950 Vedbæk, den 14.11.2018, CVR-NR. 30003861 FREDERIK THIELE HOLDING A/S, Emiliekildevej 49, 2930 Klampenborg, den 14.11.2018, CVR-NR. 36028033 DUE-RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS, c/o Aleksander Due-Rasmussen, Amager Boulevard 132, 3. th, 2300 København S, den 14.11.2018, CVR-NR. 36028416 NDR HOLDING ApS, c/o Nicki Due-Rasmussen, Norgesgade 25, 2. th, 2300 København S, den 14.11.2018.
Direktion:
adm. direktør Thomas Olsen, (adm. dir), den 14.11.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
14.11.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive at drive holdingvirksomhed, investeringsvirksomhed, og konsulentvirksomhed i Danmark og udlandet, samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024131323Willy Brandts Vej 13, 2450 København SV