CVR 40003924Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksbergFounded 6 Nov 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.S. Cph Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+149.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
127.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Magnus Søby100% of capital and votes, until 7 Mar 2025
Magnus Søbyuntil 7 Mar 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Nov 2018 to 7 Mar 2025
M.S. Cph Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M.S. Cph Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4401577320% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Apr 2023 to 12 Nov 2024
CVR 3979377610% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Feb 2019 to 22 Sep 2023
CVR 40005501100% of capital and votes6 Nov 2018 to 16 Jun 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -60 | -4 | -4 | -4 | +149 |
| Equity | -10 | -14 | -18 | -22 | 127 |
| Total assets | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 168 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 14 months (6 Nov 2018 to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
6 Nov 2018 to 31 Dec 2019, published 28 Aug 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024107686Lollandsvej 25, 2000 Frederiksberg