CVR 39997045Private limited company (ApS)Fotografiske aktiviteter (742000)HorsensFounded 2 Nov 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Prove it ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
62.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.1% on 2024
Result
+57.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
36.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
JHJ ApSCVR 39995646, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Mar 2026
Jimmi Hjort Jensenuntil 20 Mar 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39995646100% of capital and votes2 Nov 2018 to 20 Mar 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5 | -2 | 23 | 51 | 63 |
| Operating profit | -86 | -43 | -18 | +33 | +63 |
| Result for the year | -87 | -53 | -25 | +35 | +58 |
| Equity | 22 | -31 | -57 | -22 | 36 |
| Total assets | 116 | 67 | 44 | 22 | 65 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -98% | -138.6% | n.m.note 1 | 118.3% | 24.1% |
| EBITDA | -44 | -2 | 23 | 51 | 63 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -872.7% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16note 3 | 38 | 76 | 1 | -43 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 3.3x | 0x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -155.4%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -107.8%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13note 3 | 41 | 60 | -12 | -57 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024102846Rypelyngen 37, 8700 Horsens