CVR 39996170Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense MFounded 1 Nov 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cigno Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
-475.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
CKE HOLDING ApSCVR 26533562, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2018
Cigno Fælles ApSCVR 43283898, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2022
Carsten Krag Eriksensince 1 Nov 2018
CVR 2653356250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 May 2022since 1 Nov 2018
CVR 4328389833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 20 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 18 Nov 20201 Nov 2018 to 1 May 2019
CVR 397896125% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 20 May 20221 May 2019 to 20 May 2022
CVR 397938305% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jun 20211 May 2019 to 30 Apr 2020
CVR 397938655% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 20 May 20221 May 2019 to 20 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CKE HOLDING ApS, since 27 Mar 2002
Holding company
CVR 26533562Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Cigno Group A/S, since 1 Nov 2018
This company
Cigno Group A/S
CVR 39996170
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38611607100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32938280100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cigno Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3289575125% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes1 Nov 2018 to 18 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Nov 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Nov 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -10 | -10 | -54 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -2,103 | +1,581 | -2,151 | -10,365 | -476 |
| Equity | 19,935 | 21,516 | 19,366 | 9,001 | 8,525 |
| Total assets | 27,137 | 27,868 | 27,355 | 15,127 | 14,803 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,025 | 4,045 | 5,550 | 6,106 | 6,267 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 7 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 10 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 22 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 4 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 16 Nov 2022
Cigno Group A/S har en Z'-Score på 0.92 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Glenn Hauerberg Ahle, den 30.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Ian Holmgaard, den 30.09.2025.
Ny adresse: Langelinie 183, 5230 Odense M
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarne Sørensen Nøjsen, den 23.06.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Aastrup Sørensen, den 30.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Glenn Hauerberg Ahle, den 30.06.2022, Bjarne Sørensen Nøjsen, den 30.06.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Rasmussen, den 03.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Krag Eriksen, den 03.11.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Christensen, den 10.10.2019, Niels Kristian Eriksen, den 10.10.2019, Mark Jespersen, den 10.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Larsen, den 10.10.2019, Søren Rasmussen, den 10.10.2019, Ole Aastrup Sørensen, den 10.10.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.11.2018.
Virkningsdato: 01.11.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.11.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 6.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26533562 CKE HOLDING ApS, Torpvej 22, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S, den 01.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Kurt Christensen, den 01.11.2018, Niels Kristian Eriksen, den 01.11.2018, Mark Jespersen, den 01.11.2018.
Direktion:
Carsten Krag Eriksen, den 01.11.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlemi forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 01.11.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2018 - 30.04.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab ved helt eller delvist at eje aktier eller anparter i kapitalselskaber, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024100991Langelinie 183, 5230 Odense M