CVR 39989506Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HøjbjergFounded 1 Nov 2018
Gross profit
4.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+6.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
126.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about capital A Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA.L.H. Holding ApSCVR 38199315, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2018
Allan Hamiltonsince 1 Nov 2018
CVR 38199315100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A.L.H. Holding ApS, since 21 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 38199315Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in capital A Aps, since 1 Nov 2018
This company
capital A Aps
CVR 39989506
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 200 | 218 | 64 | -11 | 5 |
| Result for the year | +161 | +177 | +53 | -5 | +6 |
| Equity | 296 | 273 | 125 | 120 | 126 |
| Total assets | 418 | 363 | 160 | 155 | 163 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -29.1% | 8.8% | -70.8% | -116.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | -18note 2 | -2note 2 | -3note 2 | -17note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 51%note 3 | 61.7%note 3 | 26.3%note 3 | -6.8%note 4 | 3.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -282note 2 | -350note 2 | -138note 2 | -123note 2 | -133note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 3 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 30 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 27 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 8 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024094762Bakkedraget 18, 8270 Højbjerg