CVR 39988909Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GreveFounded 23 Oct 2018
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-62.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tracy Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAmy Huong Pham100% of capital and votes, since 23 Oct 2018
Amy Huong Phamsince 23 Oct 2018
100% of capital and votessince 23 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46185021100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42894214100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36983949100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Tracy Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42913359100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2024 to 19 Feb 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -4 | -5 | -6 | Not reported | -63 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -4 | -63 |
| Result for the year | -12 | +873 | +1,725 | +2,494 | +3,286 |
| Equity | 194 | 1,067 | 2,675 | 5,047 | 8,332 |
| Total assets | 262 | 1,297 | 3,418 | 6,145 | 15,891 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -14note 3 | -14note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 5 | -0.1%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024094150Magnoliavej 4, 2670 Greve