CVR 39986647Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Harlev JFounded 28 Oct 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
-14.3% on 2025
Result
+222.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
373.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BB Technology Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper BB Holding ApsCVR 39973723, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2018
Jesper Bærentzen Bennedsgaardsince 28 Oct 2018
CVR 39973723100% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jesper BB Holding Aps, since 22 Oct 2018
Holding company
CVR 39973723Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BB Technology Aps, since 28 Oct 2018
This company
BB Technology Aps
CVR 39986647
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,805 | 1,547 |
| Operating profit | +622 | +659 | +682 | +846 | +276 |
| Result for the year | +496 | +531 | +545 | +677 | +223 |
| Equity | 547 | 628 | 673 | 751 | 373 |
| Total assets | 842 | 1,056 | 1,123 | 1,281 | 786 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 19.2% | -14.1% |
| EBITDA | 626 | 686 | 682 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29note 3 | -5note 3 | -96note 3 | -142note 3 | -165note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 93.2%note 3 | 89.9%note 3 | 88.4%note 3 | 111.3%note 3 | 52.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 556note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -506note 3 | -149note 3 | -370note 3 | -640note 3 | -396note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 3 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024091380Rødlundvej 5, 8462 Harlev J