CVR 39973545Private limited company (ApS)Hoteller (551010)EsbjergFounded 26 Oct 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Staytel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
30.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
-33.1% on 2022
Result
+19.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
263.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Logan Holding ApSCVR 39634058, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2024
Michael Svendsenuntil 29 Jan 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39634058100% of capital and votes26 Oct 2018 to 29 Jan 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 209 | 136 | 29 | 46 | 31 |
| Operating profit | +206 | +120 | -155 | +73 | +13 |
| Result for the year | +166 | +98 | -140 | +70 | +19 |
| Equity | 216 | 314 | 174 | 244 | 263 |
| Total assets | 391 | 540 | 341 | 332 | 332 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -78.3% | 55.2% | -33.1% |
| EBITDA | 209 | 129 | -146 | 82 | 22 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 94.7% | -496.4% | 179.8% | 70.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -37note 4 | -6note 4 | -5note 4 | 0note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 37.4%note 4 | -54.3%note 6 | 31.7%note 4 | 4.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 18note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -418note 4 | -252note 4 | -305note 4 | -321note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 8 months (26 Oct 2018 to 30 Jun 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 20 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
26 Oct 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 6 Nov 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024076578Fynsgade 20, 6700 Esbjerg