CVR 39972654Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)SønderborgFounded 25 Oct 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.1% on 2024
Result
+168K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
504.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RenLyd ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRenLyd Holding ApSCVR 42868981, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2021
Lars Opstrupsince 25 Oct 2018
CVR 42868981100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Oct 2018 to 30 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RenLyd Holding ApS, since 30 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42868981Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RenLyd ApS, since 30 Nov 2021
This company
RenLyd ApS
CVR 39972654
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 582 | 1,053 | 847 | 971 | 1,088 |
| Operating profit | +33 | +399 | +254 | +290 | +317 |
| Result for the year | +19 | +301 | +107 | +108 | +168 |
| Equity | 71 | 372 | 329 | 437 | 505 |
| Total assets | 516 | 1,085 | 2,743 | 2,963 | 3,117 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0% | 81.1% | -19.6% | 14.7% | 12% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 267 | 355 | 391 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 31.6% | 36.5% | 36% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20 | -222 | 1,944 | 1,503 | 1,276 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 7.3x | 4.2x | 3.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 22.3% | 306.7% | 16.4% | 10.6% | 15.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 2,252note 3 | 463note 3 | 47note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 6 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024075881Peter Kaads Vej 1, 6400 Sønderborg