CVR 39947471Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af aviser og dagblade (581200)GentofteFounded 16 Oct 2018
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.9% on 2024
Result
+156K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
707.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OLFI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWainui Holding ApSCVR 45670252, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2025
Peter Ernstved Rasmussensince 16 Oct 2018
CVR 45670252100% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Oct 2018 to 10 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wainui Holding ApS, since 10 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 45670252Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OLFI ApS, since 10 Jun 2025
This company
OLFI ApS
CVR 39947471
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,309 | 1,245 | 1,550 | 1,833 | 1,887 |
| Operating profit | +267 | +192 | +317 | +381 | +221 |
| Result for the year | +196 | +137 | +225 | +290 | +156 |
| Equity | 332 | 412 | 519 | 687 | 708 |
| Total assets | 546 | 571 | 728 | 874 | 949 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 87.2% | -5% | 24.6% | 18.1% | 3% |
| EBITDA | 273 | 197 | 317 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.8% | 15.9% | 20.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -368 | -460 | -527note 2 | -570note 2 | -795note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 536.2%note 2 | 1,046.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024049503Mosegårdsvej 143, 2820 Gentofte