CVR 39939207Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)MiddelfartFounded 11 Oct 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
585.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.9% on 2024
Result
+134.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
330.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TAGAtech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTALIGA Holding ApSCVR 39927624, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2018
Tage Lindhardt Gaarsdahlsince 11 Oct 2018
CVR 39927624100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TALIGA Holding ApS, since 8 Oct 2018
Holding company
CVR 39927624Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TAGAtech ApS, since 11 Oct 2018
This company
TAGAtech ApS
CVR 39939207
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 440 | 618 | 759 | 580 | 585 |
| Operating profit | +34 | +38 | +424 | +57 | +183 |
| Result for the year | +26 | +30 | +328 | +36 | +134 |
| Equity | 152 | 182 | 460 | 196 | 330 |
| Total assets | 456 | 410 | 845 | 794 | 907 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -27.3% | 40.4% | 22.8% | -23.6% | 0.9% |
| EBITDA | 38 | 44 | 449 | 83 | 213 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.6% | 7.1% | 59.1% | 14.4% | 36.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -224note 2 | -318note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -554note 2 | -705note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 113note 4 | 0note 4 | 42note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8note 2 | -155note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -55note 2 | -205note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 31 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 11 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024039400Vestre Hougvej 41, 5500 Middelfart