CVR 39938006Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af løfte- og håndteringsudstyr (282200)København NFounded 1 Oct 2018
Result
-13.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
74.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Flex Elevator Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexUlla Strøm Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2018
Ulla Strøm Jensensince 21 Nov 2018
100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 13469938100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 21 Nov 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +63 | -56 | +85 | +6 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +49 | -46 | +78 | -13 | -14 |
| Equity | 70 | 24 | 101 | 88 | 75 |
| Total assets | 115 | 125 | 248 | 229 | 217 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 81 | -43 | 93 | 6 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27note 4 | -21note 4 | -182note 4 | -173note 4 | -18note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 288.5%note 4 | -189.4%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | -12.7%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 70note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024038595Mimersgade 44, 2200 København N