CVR 39936143Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling undtagen forsikring og pensionsforsikring, i.a.n. (649900)København SVFounded 1 Oct 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SteelSeries Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Revenue
2.7B
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+211.2M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
1.3B
DKK, annual report 2021
GN AUDIO A/SCVR 15069511, 100% of capital and votes, until 25 Oct 2022
Lars Stoltzeuntil 25 Oct 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32270204100% of capital and votesnotified 8 Apr 20191 Oct 2018 to 8 Apr 2019
CVR 719715115% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 27 Mar 202027 Sep 2019 to 27 Mar 2020
CVR 15069511100% of capital and votesclass A,B & C.12 Jan 2022 to 25 Oct 2022
CVR 3855613433.3% to under 50% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass Bnotified 12 Jan 20228 Apr 2019 to 12 Jan 2022
5% to under 10% of capitalclass A27 Sep 2019 to 27 Mar 2020
5% to under 10% of capitalclass A27 Sep 2019 to 27 Mar 2020
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Anotified 27 Mar 202027 Sep 2019 to 12 Jan 2022
5% to under 10% of capitalclass A27 Sep 2019 to 27 Mar 2020
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 27 Mar 202027 Sep 2019 to 12 Jan 2022
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 27 Mar 202027 Sep 2019 to 12 Jan 2022
SteelSeries Group ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SteelSeries Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4015238566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Jun 2019 to 27 Oct 2022
CVR 40308504100% of capital and votes8 Apr 2019 to 18 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Sep 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2021 to Sep 2022.
Latest Sep 2022, published 19 Nov 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 442,546 | Not reported | 2,696,900 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 768,700 | 1,040,700 |
| Operating profit | +2,997 | +188,500 | +302,500 |
| Result for the year | -18,775 | +100,400 | +211,200 |
| Equity | 741,275 | 1,443,300 | 1,325,500 |
| Total assets | 2,562,746 | 3,116,200 | 3,295,800 |
| Employees (average) | 183 | 266 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 33.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.7% | Not reported | 11.2% |
| EBITDA | 52,752 | 202,200 | 367,200 |
| EBITDA margin | 11.9% | Not reported | 13.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,350,828 | Not reportednote 3 | 920,100 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 2.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 11.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,858 | 63,200 | 105,800 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.8% | Not reported | 3.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 136.8%note 4 | 191.1% | -22% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2018 to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 25.10.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 40152385 SteelSeries Holding II ApS.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 39936143
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2022
Nyt navn: SteelSeries Group ApS
Slettet binavn: SteelSeries Holding III A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Gormsen, den 30.09.2022, Rene Svendsen-Tune, (formand), den 30.09.2022, Mian Ehtisham Rabbani, den 30.09.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mian Ehtisham Rabbani, (adm. dir), den 30.09.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 23.06.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Bamberger Bro, den 12.01.2022, Lars Cordt, (næstformand), den 12.01.2022, Økonomidirektør Pernille Fabricius, den 12.01.2022, Jacob Wolff-Petersen, den 12.01.2022, John Schappert, (formand), den 12.01.2022, Mark Thomas Carges, den 12.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CFO Peter Gormsen, den 12.01.2022, Rene Svendsen-Tune, (formand), den 12.01.2022, Mian Ehtisham Rabbani, den 12.01.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o SteelSeries ApS, Havneholmen 8, 1., 2450 København SV
Ny kommune: København
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 39936143
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2021
Nyt navn: SteelSeries Group A/S
Nyt binavn: SteelSeries Holding III A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Cordt, (formand), den 16.04.2021, Peter Nyegaard, den 16.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Cordt, (næstformand), den 16.04.2021, Jacob Wolff-Petersen, den 16.04.2021, John Schappert, (formand), den 16.04.2021, Mark Carges, den 16.04.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Frydensberg Rasmussen, den 16.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Oluf Riddersholm, den 16.04.2021, Mian Ehtisham Rabbani, (adm. dir), den 16.04.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 08.10.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o SteelSeries Aps, Dirch Passers Allé 27, 5., 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2020
Nyt navn: SteelSeries Holding III ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.03.2020.
kr. 476.073,89, indbetalt kontant, kurs 111.589,11.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.086.073,89.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 17.12.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.09.2019.
kr. 560.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 610.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Asbjørn Mosgaard Hyldgaard, den 11.06.2019, Christian Gymos Schmidt-Jacobsen, (formand), den 11.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Bamberger Bro, den 11.06.2019, Lars Cordt, (formand), den 11.06.2019.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2019
Nyt navn: AX V INV5 Holding III ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Axcel Management A/S, Sankt Annæ Plads 10, 1250 København K
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Asbjørn Mosgaard Hyldgaard, den 08.04.2019, Peter Nyegaard, den 08.04.2019, Christian Gymos Schmidt-Jacobsen, (formand), den 08.04.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 08.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Frydensberg Rasmussen, den 08.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør, eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 08.04.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med an-lægsinvestering, finansiering, industri, handel og anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.10.2018.
Virkningsdato: 01.10.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.10.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32270204 ApS KBURS 17 NR. 6919, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.10.2018.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.10.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive handel og industri.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024035537Havneholmen 8, 2450 København SV