CVR 39934914Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)SmørumFounded 8 Oct 2018
Employees
3
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
237.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+44.5% on 2024
Result
+132.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
120.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lund Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAP Lund Holding ApSCVR 40180540, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Feb 2019
Anja Gulmann Lundsince 8 Oct 2018
CVR 40180540100% of capital and votessince 4 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Oct 2018 to 4 Feb 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AP Lund Holding ApS, since 14 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 40180540Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lund Group ApS, since 4 Feb 2019
This company
Lund Group ApS
CVR 39934914
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 647 | 496 | 387 | 164 | 238 |
| Operating profit | +6 | +19 | -71 | +10 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +2 | +9 | -55 | 0 | +133 |
| Equity | 34 | 43 | -12 | -12 | 121 |
| Total assets | 645 | 271 | 267 | 162 | 247 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 40.4% | -23.3% | -22.1% | -57.5% | 39.7% |
| EBITDA | 94 | 54 | -32 | 15 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.5% | 10.9% | -8.4% | 9.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -33.3% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -255note 2 | -33note 2 | -1note 2 | 0note 2 | -83note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 1,020.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 62note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -252note 2 | -42note 2 | -15note 2 | -27note 2 | -182note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024034719Skebjergvej 4, 2765 Smørum