CVR 39929570Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)HolteFounded 9 Oct 2018
Employees
15
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+15.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.5% on 2024
Result
-207.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OTA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOTA Service Holding ApSCVR 43626507, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Feb 2026
Otylia Jastrzebskasince 9 Oct 2018
CVR 43626507100% of capital and votessince 24 Feb 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Oct 2018 to 24 Feb 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OTA Service Holding ApS, since 4 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43626507Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OTA ApS, since 24 Feb 2026
This company
OTA ApS
CVR 39929570
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 6,417 | 6,680 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 6,512 | Not reported | Not reported | 6,605 | 5,316 |
| Operating profit | +462 | +112 | +429 | +1,592 | -179 |
| Result for the year | +305 | +65 | +281 | +1,308 | -208 |
| Equity | 1,760 | 1,825 | 2,106 | 3,164 | 2,536 |
| Total assets | 2,776 | 2,388 | 2,886 | 4,162 | 3,997 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 4.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 1.7% | 6.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 496 | 152 | 469 | 1,618 | -160 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 2.4% | 7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 37.5% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -231note 2 | -891note 2 | -1,609note 2 | -2,817note 2 | -577note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 78.1%note 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 39.8%note 2 | 305.3%note 2 | -12.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 53note 6 | 29note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0.5%note 6 | 0%note 6 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024029227Kongevejen 349, 2840 Holte