CVR 39921545Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HerningFounded 3 Oct 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024020432Bytoften 66, 7400 Herning
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-16,7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+33,6% on 2024
Result
+2,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Hadeeb Mohammad Hakimi33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2018
Haseeb Mohammad Hakimi33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2018
and 1 moreHaseeb Mohammad Hakimisince 3 Oct 2018
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2018
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2018
33,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 799 | 2.559 | 3.405 | 4.551 |
| Operating profit | +103 | +315 | +1.913 | +1.806 | +3.191 |
| Result for the year | +48 | +190 | +1.414 | +1.168 | +2.288 |
| Equity | 403 | 594 | 2.007 | 3.176 | 5.463 |
| Total assets | 2.528 | 3.180 | 6.147 | 7.214 | 10.405 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 43,1% | 220,2% | 33,1% | 35,2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1.816 | 3.214 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 53,3% | 70,6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -150note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 477 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0,1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 24,6%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 47,3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 115note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
HH Bilsalg ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.