CVR 39917262Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)København SFounded 4 Oct 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ra Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+789.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
825.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
Redah Abdel-Karim Kamel Atiya100% of capital and votes, until 3 Aug 2022
Redah Abdel-Karim Kamel Atiyauntil 4 Oct 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2018 to 3 Aug 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 640 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,192 |
| Operating profit | +56 | +1,071 |
| Result for the year | +43 | +789 |
| Equity | 43 | 826 |
| Total assets | 326 | 1,933 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.7% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 116 | 1,177 |
| EBITDA margin | 18.1% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -146note 1 | -1,189note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 578note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 15 months (4 Oct 2018 to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024014793Dagøgade 2, 2300 København S