CVR 39906384Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EsbjergFounded 1 Oct 2018
Gross profit
-66K
DKK, annual report 2025
-179.8M on 2024
Result
+22.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TKRV Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVelafam Holding ApSCVR 46095251, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2025
Velacur Holding ApSCVR 39903687, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2018
Rune Værndalsince 1 Oct 2018
CVR 3990368733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2018
CVR 4609525150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2752322650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 25 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Velacur Holding ApS, since 1 Oct 2018
Holding company
CVR 39903687Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Velafam Holding ApS, since 10 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46095251Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in TKRV Holding ApS, since 18 Dec 2025
This company
TKRV Holding ApS
CVR 39906384
1 Danish company, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3991078090% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43739573100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33056583100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28702612100% of capital and votes
CVR 4388805633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TKRV Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 268,876 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 40,225 | 87,736 | Not reported | 179,754 | -66 |
| Operating profit | -9,899 | +14,875 | +24,904 | +30,969 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -8,198 | +10,948 | +17,619 | +22,045 | +22,354 |
| Equity | 5,438 | 16,386 | 30,003 | 47,548 | 50,029 |
| Total assets | 51,793 | 89,276 | 133,267 | 110,859 | 55,019 |
| Employees (average) | 67 | 98 | 151 | 189 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | 22.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 9.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -3,658 | 21,621 | 31,234 | 39,401 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 11.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 9.8% | 46.3% | 54.1% | 25.2% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 22,198 | 23,406 | 32,442 | 16,102 | 4,189 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | 1.1x | 1x | 0.4x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -26%note 4 | 33% | 38.1% | 37.9% | -0.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,100 | 10,523 | 7,409 | 3,144 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 2.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | n.m.note 3 | 20.8% | 10.7% | 76.5% | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024003368Sahara 4, 6700 Esbjerg