CVR 39899620Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)TilstFounded 17 Sep 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dandyvej 9 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
8.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.1% on 2024
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
ANELYSTPARKEN HOLDING A/SCVR 26941644, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2018
Kim Michél Gravesensince 1 Jul 2022
CVR 26941644100% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANELYSTPARKEN HOLDING A/S, since 31 Oct 2003
Holding company
CVR 26941644Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dandyvej 9 A/S, since 17 Sep 2018
This company
Dandyvej 9 A/S
CVR 39899620
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Sep 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,170 | 9,538 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 8,156 | 8,425 | 8,433 |
| Operating profit | +5,576 | +5,936 | +4,969 | +5,173 | +5,181 |
| Result for the year | +3,239 | +3,394 | +1,746 | +1,706 | +2,473 |
| Equity | 12,586 | 15,981 | 17,727 | 19,432 | 21,906 |
| Total assets | 113,838 | 110,714 | 108,402 | 105,150 | 102,128 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 7% | 4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 60.8% | 62.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 8,741 | 9,101 | 8,156 | 8,425 | 8,433 |
| EBITDA margin | 95.3% | 95.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 46,944 | 44,610 | 42,248 | 39,861 | 37,447 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.4x | 4.9x | 5.2x | 4.7x | 4.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.4% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 6.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 33,536note 1 | 199note 1 | 875note 1 | 0note 1 | 231note 1 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 365.7%note 1 | 2.1%note 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 98,754 | 91,817 | 88,313 | 82,680 | 77,566 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bernd Georg Burkhard Baus, den 01.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Bernd Georg Burkhard Baus, (formand), den 01.01.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Nebelong, (formand), den 31.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Johannes Thomas Harter, den 31.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Nebelong, den 01.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Nebelong, (formand), den 01.07.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Bilenberg Jørgensen, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Michél Gravesen, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2020
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at eje og administrere erhvervsejendommene beliggende Dandyvej 9, 11 og 13, 7100 Vejle.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.09.2018.
Virkningsdato: 17.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26941644 ANELYSTPARKEN HOLDING A/S, Anelystparken 16, True, 8381 Tilst, den 17.09.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Mads Bilenberg Jørgensen, den 17.09.2018, Henrik Nebelong, den 17.09.2018, Bernd Georg Burkhard Baus, den 17.09.2018.
Direktion:
Mads Bilenberg Jørgensen (adm. dir), den 17.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 17.09.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
17.09.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og administrere erhvervsejendommen beliggende Dandyvej 9, 7100 Vejle
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023996460Anelystparken 16, 8381 Tilst
No other current company drawn.