CVR 39895196Private limited company (ApS)Drift af sportsanlæg (931100)Aarhus CFounded 25 Sep 2018
Employees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+18.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-125.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.5M on 2024
Result
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
673K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JML ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJ. JONASSON HOLDING ApSCVR 26336198, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2018
M. V. MADSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 26336228, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2018
and 2 moreLars Henrik Krusesince 1 Oct 2021
CVR 2633619820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2018
CVR 2633622820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2018
CVR 2865769220% to under 25% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2018
CVR 2980881320% to under 25% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 6 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4098236150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38061348100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4186052950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4213210150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4203280850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4254929050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JML ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,785 | 2,409 | 1,410 | -125 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +801 | +274 | -658 | -1,388 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +575 | +79 | -651 | -1,423 |
| Equity | Not reported | 2,622 | 2,716 | 2,081 | 673 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 11,530 | 9,930 | 9,096 | 7,907 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.8% | -13.5% | -41.4% | -108.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,569 | 1,156 | 358 | -340 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 56.3% | 48% | 25.4% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 50% | -33.3% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | 1,925 | 1,123 | 1,233 | 1,501 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | 1.2x | 1x | 3.4x | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.1% | 4% | -14.4%note 8 | -39.5%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 1,145note 10 | 926note 10 | 1,119note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | 2,659 | 1,902 | 2,053 | 2,358 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 28 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 14 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
JML ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023992066Klostergade 28, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1024227665Sindalsvej 2, 8240 Risskov