CVR 39893452Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Kongens LyngbyFounded 25 Sep 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Boost 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
-821K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
52.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Henrik Jacob Vilmann Wellejus50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 18 May 2026
Kirsten Aaskov Mikkelsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 18 May 2026
Mia Skak Brununtil 18 May 2026
Equity of 52.4K DKK was below half the share capital of 190.1K DKK at 31 Dec 2024. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Nov 202225 Sep 2018 to 18 May 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Nov 202225 Sep 2018 to 18 May 2026
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3973421425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 429249035% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Boost 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Sep 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | -599 | -498 | -1,379 | -879 | -821 |
| Equity | 1,328 | 1,500 | 753 | 873 | 52 |
| Total assets | 1,328 | 1,500 | 753 | 873 | 52 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 23 Jun 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mia Skak Brun, den 18.05.2026.
Ny adresse: Hyldevænget 8, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Ny adresse: Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 27.09.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.09.2023.
kr. 2,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 50.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 190.080,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.11.2022.
kr. 20.308,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.136,23.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 190.078,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.06.2022.
kr. 35.204,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.136,23.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 169.770,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.12.2021.
kr. 22.566,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.215,72.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 134.566,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.03.2021.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 112.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.11.2020.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 110.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.07.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.07.2020.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 17.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 108.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.12.2019.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 106.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.09.2019.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 104.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.05.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.05.2019.
kr. 2.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 28.325,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 102.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kirsten Aaskov Mikkelsen, den 06.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Mia Skak Brun, den 06.11.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.09.2018.
Virkningsdato: 25.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 1.010,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Kirsten Aaskov Mikkelsen, den 25.09.2018, Henrik Jacob Vilmann Wellejus, den 25.09.2018.
Direktion:
Kirsten Aaskov Mikkelsen, den 25.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
25.09.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i aktie- og anpartsselskaber, hvis formål er udvikling og drift af sundhedsrelaterede applikationer.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023989731Hyldevænget 8, 2800 Kongens Lyngby