CVR 39891743Private limited company (ApS)Patentbureauers aktiviteter og tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med markedsføring (749100)BallerupFounded 26 Sep 2018
Gross profit
-26.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-32K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
73.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DoubleMayjah ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaire Michelle Lund Courchene100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2018
Claire Michelle Lund Courchenesince 26 Sep 2018
100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 75 | 8 | -66 | -78 | -26 |
| Operating profit | +71 | -2 | -76 | -88 | -33 |
| Result for the year | +52 | -4 | -74 | -88 | -32 |
| Equity | 293 | 268 | 193 | 106 | 74 |
| Total assets | 317 | 280 | 212 | 126 | 161 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -72.1% | -89.6% | -937% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 75 | 8 | -66 | -78 | -26 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -236note 3 | -202note 3 | -155note 3 | -64note 3 | -135note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -3.1%note 6 | -114%note 6 | -172.2%note 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 33note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -226note 3 | -192note 3 | -145note 3 | -54note 3 | -58note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023988115Kai Hoffmanns Alle 49, 2750 Ballerup