CVR 39888327Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SvendborgFounded 12 Sep 2018
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-6.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mechtild Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMatilde Jacobsen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Sep 2018
Matilde Jacobsensince 12 Sep 2018
100% of capital and votessince 12 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 10 more one level down.
CVR 3975114325% to under 33.3% of capital
CVR 3861342150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3969913350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 3711735833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4052274325% to under 33.3% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 3905263615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mechtild Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -7 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -6 | -7 | Not reported | -7 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -5 | -4 | -5 | -6 |
| Equity | 51 | 46 | 42 | 37 | 32 |
| Total assets | 70 | 53 | 49 | 44 | 38 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -9.6%note 3 | -10%note 3 | -11.5%note 4 | -13.3%note 5 | -15.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023984063Høje Bøge Vej 20, 5700 Svendborg