CVR 39885735Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)NørresundbyFounded 24 Sep 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TALMENNESKER HOLDING GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
-0.8% on 2025
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
LDBB Holding Godkendt RevisionsanpartsselskabCVR 37122831, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 24 Sep 2018
CHL INVEST ApSCVR 31892562, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 24 Sep 2018
Carsten Højgaard Liesince 24 Sep 2018
Lars Danmark Baadsgaard Bruunsince 24 Sep 2018
CVR 3189256233.3% to under 50% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Bnotified 9 Aug 2022since 24 Sep 2018
CVR 3712283150% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass Anotified 9 Aug 2022since 24 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LDBB Holding Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, since 1 Oct 2015
Holding company
LDBB Holding Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab
CVR 37122831Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in TALMENNESKER HOLDING GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, since 24 Sep 2018
This company
TALMENNESKER HOLDING GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
CVR 39885735
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39886227100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TALMENNESKER HOLDING GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Sep 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 689 | 988 | 1,253 | 1,267 | 1,258 |
| Operating profit | +639 | +675 | +1,253 | Not reported | +1,258 |
| Result for the year | +962 | +1,157 | +1,652 | +1,546 | +1,443 |
| Equity | 4,960 | 5,616 | 6,168 | 5,546 | 5,443 |
| Total assets | 5,185 | 5,838 | 7,162 | 6,019 | 6,061 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.1% | 43.3% | 26.9% | 1.1% | -0.8% |
| EBITDA | 689 | 988 | 1,253 | Not reportednote 1 | 1,258 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 3 | -737note 3 | -1,002note 3 | -1,474note 3 | -1,604note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.7%note 3 | 10.7%note 3 | 19.5%note 3 | 21.4%note 4 | 24.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -701note 3 | -1,037note 3 | -1,592note 3 | -1,139note 3 | -1,271note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 1 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 09.08.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 09.08.2022
Binavne: TALMENNESKER HOLDING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, TALMENNESKER HOLDING APS, TALMENNESKER INVEST APS, LIE & BRUUN HOLDING APS, LIE OG BRUUN HOLDING APS, LIE-BRUUN HOLDING APS, LIE & BRUUN INVEST APS, LIE OG BRUUN INVEST APS, LIE-BRUUN INVEST APS.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.09.2018.
Virkningsdato: 24.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 2.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 2.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31892562 CHL INVEST ApS, Heravej 31, 9210 Aalborg SØ, den 24.09.2018, CVR-NR. 37122831 LDBB Holding Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Tranebærvej 44, 9530 Støvring, den 24.09.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Lars Danmark Baadsgaard Bruun (formand), den 24.09.2018.
Direktion:
Lars Danmark Baadsgaard Bruun (adm. dir), den 24.09.2018, Carsten Højgaard Lie, den 24.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionens medlemmer hver for sig eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18061635 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørreport 3, 6200 Aabenraa, den 24.09.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
24.09.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i TALMENNESKER GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, herunder at eje kapitalandele i andre danske og udenlandske selskaber samt investeringsvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens nærmere skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023980785Gammel Østergade 16, 9400 Nørresundby