CVR 39873192Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)FrederikssundFounded 18 Sep 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hammer-Pedersen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2022, average
Gross profit
-5.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-57.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
64K
DKK, annual report 2022
Mads Hammer-Pedersen100% of capital and votes, until 17 Jan 2024
Mads Hammer-Pedersenuntil 17 Jan 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Sep 2018 to 17 Jan 2024
Hammer-Pedersen ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hammer-Pedersen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39920530100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2018 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | -5 | -5 | -6 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | +64 | +40 | -58 |
| Equity | 18 | 81 | 122 | 64 |
| Total assets | 18 | 87 | 136 | 81 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0note 2 | 0 | 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -7.4%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 15 months (18 Sep 2018 to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023967606Gyvelvej 5, 3600 Frederikssund