CVR 39868660Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Fremstilling af belysningsartikler (274000)HolbækFounded 18 Sep 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VIMALIGHT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
228.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-58.3% on 2024
Result
+90.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Luciano Jens Hansen Grosso100% of capital and votes, since 18 Sep 2018
Luciano Jens Hansen Grossosince 18 Sep 2018
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2025: -2.5M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 18 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
VIMALIGHT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VIMALIGHT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3996744850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Oct 2018 to 6 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
Sep 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2024 to Sep 2024.
Latest Sep 2024, published 20 Nov 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 348 | -562 | 740 | 548 | 229 |
| Operating profit | +347 | -562 | +740 | +447 | +228 |
| Result for the year | +329 | -449 | +556 | +344 | +90 |
| Equity | -3,044 | -3,493 | -2,937 | -2,593 | -2,503 |
| Total assets | 900 | 232 | 123 | 136 | 92 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 159.5% | -261.4% | n.m.note 1 | -25.9% | -58.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,652 | 2,819 | 1,972 | 1,730 | 1,611 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,652 | 2,819 | 2,140 | 1,730 | 1,611 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Faurbjergvej 1, Tuse Næs, 4300 Holbæk
Ny kommune: Holbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 08.05.2024
Nyt navn: VIMALIGHT ApS
Nye binavne: Vimalux Sales ApS, Vimalux Italy ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 08.07.2019
Nyt navn: Vimalux sales ApS
Nyt binavn: Grosso Group ApS
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2019
Nyt navn: Grosso Group ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.07.2019.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 18.09.2018.
Virkningsdato: 18.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Luciano Jens Hansen Grosso, den 18.09.2018.
Direktion:
Luciano Jens Hansen Grosso, den 18.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af Direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
18.09.2018 - 30.09.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive investering og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023962280Faurbjergvej 1, 4300 Holbæk