CVR 39868520Private limited company (ApS)Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for overnatningsfaciliteter (554000)AalborgFounded 13 Sep 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lejeboligmægleren ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-6 (-35.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.8% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
CBLM ApSCVR 41962046, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jan 2021
Martin Winther Larsensince 15 Mar 2025
CVR 41962046100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Aug 2026since 4 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 201913 Sep 2018 to 1 Apr 2019
CVR 3885233733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Aug 202013 Sep 2018 to 17 Aug 2020
CVR 3986824533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jan 202113 Sep 2018 to 4 Jan 2021
CVR 4033752020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 28 Feb 20251 Mar 2020 to 28 Feb 2025
CVR 4164461333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jan 202117 Aug 2020 to 4 Jan 2021
CVR 4195752233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Aug 20264 Jan 2021 to 31 Aug 2026
CVR 4260683920% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jul 202330 Sep 2021 to 9 Jul 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CBLM ApS, since 18 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 41962046Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lejeboligmægleren ApS, since 4 Jan 2021
This company
Lejeboligmægleren ApS
CVR 39868520
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44714752100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44714787100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44714809100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lejeboligmægleren ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jan 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
13 Sep 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,866 | 5,434 | 7,586 | 8,574 | 9,154 |
| Operating profit | +2,084 | +879 | +2,091 | +1,413 | +1,649 |
| Result for the year | +1,539 | +672 | +1,616 | +1,429 | +1,279 |
| Equity | 752 | 1,424 | 1,216 | 2,144 | 2,924 |
| Total assets | 1,581 | 2,519 | 2,882 | 9,458 | 9,233 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 84.1% | 11.7% | 41.3% | 13% | 6.8% |
| EBITDA | 2,090 | 886 | 2,097 | 1,420 | 1,663 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43% | 16.3% | 27.7% | 16.6% | 18.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 200% | 66.7% | 10% | 18.2% | 7.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -449note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,728.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 48note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Cecilie Lynge Rydahl, den 31.08.2026.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 12.06.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Cecilie Lynge Rydahl, den 31.12.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Cecilie Lynge Rydahl, den 31.12.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Munch Nielsen, den 28.02.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.05.2022.
kr. 440.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Ny adresse: Alexander Foss Gade 15, 9000 Aalborg
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41644613 PHAFNV ApS og CVR-nummer: 41233338 LBMII ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.09.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.09.2021.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 7.262,37.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.01.2021
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Munch Nielsen, den 18.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicklas Hamann Michaelsen, den 04.01.2021.
Ny adresse: Ved Stranden 11D, 2. tv, 9000 Aalborg
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Cecilie Lynge Rydahl, den 04.01.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Joachim Stig Christensen, den 04.03.2020.
Stiftelsesdato: 13.09.2018.
Virkningsdato: 13.09.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.09.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Mikkel Lykkegaard, den 13.09.2018, CVR-NR. 38852337 Udlejeren ApS, c/o Joachim Stig Christensen, Borgmestervænget 4, 3. tv, 9000 Aalborg, den 13.09.2018, CVR-NR. 39868245 Hamann Holding IVS, Peder Skrams Gade 11, 1. tv, 9000 Aalborg, den 13.09.2018.
Direktion:
Joachim Stig Christensen, den 13.09.2018, Nicklas Hamann Michaelsen, den 13.09.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
13.09.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at formidle udlejning af lejemål og dermed beslægtet virksomhed, herunder administration af lejemål og udvikling af software og programmer hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023962191Alexander Foss Gade 15, 9000 Aalborg