CVR 39866366Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)HaslevFounded 1 Sep 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
368.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+74.5% on 2024
Result
+40.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
72.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H59 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexORYX FOOD VENTURE ApSCVR 28669283, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2019
Peter Hugo Hagensince 1 Sep 2018
CVR 28669283100% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 21152048100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2018 to 30 Sep 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ORYX FOOD VENTURE ApS, since 1 Oct 2013
Holding company
CVR 28669283Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in H59 ApS, since 30 Sep 2019
This company
H59 ApS
CVR 39866366
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 261 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 249 | 211 | 369 |
| Operating profit | -8 | Not reported | +2 | +2 | +44 |
| Result for the year | -8 | -2 | 0 | 0 | +41 |
| Equity | 34 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 73 |
| Total assets | 279 | 55 | 1,241 | 1,514 | 1,178 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 24% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 11 | 11 | 53 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.3% | 5.4% | 14.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 3 | -55note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -58.8%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023959719Vordingborgvej 363, 4690 Haslev