CVR 39863480Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)OdderFounded 15 Sep 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.5% on 2024
Result
+525.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Odder VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAB-Andersen Holding ApSCVR 41881011, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2020
Peter Nicolai Andersensince 15 Sep 2018
CVR 41881011100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2018 to 21 Nov 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AB-Andersen Holding ApS, since 21 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41881011Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Odder VVS ApS, since 21 Nov 2020
This company
Odder VVS ApS
CVR 39863480
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,166 | 3,362 | 2,222 | 1,798 | 1,340 |
| Operating profit | +1,007 | +2,130 | +1,053 | +1,121 | +667 |
| Result for the year | +775 | +1,650 | +825 | +886 | +526 |
| Equity | 1,264 | 2,144 | 1,319 | 1,380 | 1,021 |
| Total assets | 2,146 | 3,201 | 1,889 | 1,962 | 1,399 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 23.3% | 55.2% | -34.1% | -18% | -25.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,012 | 2,135 | 1,060 | 1,122 | 667 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 46.7% | 63.5% | 47.7% | 62.4% | 49.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,054note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,700note 1 | -1,667note 1 | -1,261note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 73note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023955659Ankjær 119, 8300 Odder