CVR 39862131Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med spil og legetøj (476400)HvidovreFounded 14 Sep 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-42% on 2024
Result
+150.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Symbizon ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKJT 2020 Holding ApSCVR 42118842, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2020
HCT 2020 Holding ApSCVR 42118834, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2020
Karen Julie Tholandersince 14 Sep 2018
CVR 4211884250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2020
CVR 4211883450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3288483025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Sep 2018 to 17 Oct 2019
CVR 3822139625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Sep 2018 to 17 Oct 2019
CVR 38857487100% of capital and votes14 Sep 2018 to 29 Nov 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,863 | 3,290 | 5,532 | 5,275 | 3,061 |
| Operating profit | +3,019 | +1,709 | +2,616 | +2,412 | +705 |
| Result for the year | +2,365 | +1,234 | +1,692 | +1,519 | +150 |
| Equity | 2,812 | 3,046 | 3,994 | 4,913 | 4,063 |
| Total assets | 9,867 | 10,215 | 12,942 | 12,452 | 9,661 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 128.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -4.7% | -42% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 727 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 23.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -33.3% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,282 | 1,060 | 1,239 | 2,563 | 2,060 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 2.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,636.6% | Not reportednote 1 | 43.4% | 28.6% | 8.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 222note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (1 Dec 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Dec 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 6 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Dec 2020 to 30 Nov 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023954342Jernholmen 54, 2650 Hvidovre