CVR 39857650Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København ØFounded 12 Sep 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
443.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-395.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bluefields Group ApSCVR 42747505, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Nov 2021
Roeland Marcel R Hofkenssince 12 Sep 2018
CVR 42747505100% of capital and votessince 26 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2018 to 26 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2018 to 12 Sep 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bluefields Group ApS, since 11 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42747505Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bluefields Holding ApS, since 26 Nov 2021
This company
Bluefields Holding ApS
CVR 39857650
Bluefields Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bluefields Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 391223245% to under 10% of capital21 Feb 2019 to 17 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -103 | -30 | -51 | -38 | 444 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -51 | -38 | +444 |
| Result for the year | +10,190 | -72 | -194 | -274 | -395 |
| Equity | 4,567 | 4,495 | 4,302 | 4,028 | 3,632 |
| Total assets | 5,831 | 5,981 | 7,633 | 7,612 | 7,145 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -127note 1 | -43note 1 | -44note 1 | -18note 1 | -189note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.9%note 3 | -0.7%note 3 | 9.3%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,057note 1 | 1,433note 1 | 3,272note 1 | 3,551note 1 | 3,279note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023949594Østerbrogade 226, 2100 København Ø