CVR 39857588General partnership (I/S)Tandlægers aktiviteter (862300)EsbjergFounded 11 Sep 2018
Employees
5
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
4.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
-0.9% on 2025
Result
+4.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
620.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KB & EV Esbjerg I/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKB Tandlægeholdingselskab ApSCVR 30514947, since 11 Sep 2018
EV Tandlægeholdingselskab ApSCVR 35410333, since 11 Sep 2018
CVR 30514947since 11 Sep 2018
CVR 35410333since 11 Sep 2018
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,842 | 4,743 | 4,663 | 4,809 | 4,765 |
| Operating profit | +4,824 | +4,743 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +4,670 | +4,716 | +4,688 | +4,813 | +4,776 |
| Equity | -284 | 282 | 125 | 4,944 | 621 |
| Total assets | 2,434 | 736 | 675 | 5,558 | 692 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -65% | -2% | -1.7% | 3.1% | -0.9% |
| EBITDA | 4,824 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,004note 4 | -150note 4 | -140note 4 | 507 | -692 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,419note 4 | -150note 4 | -140note 4 | 507 | -692 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 8 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023949543Borgergade 21, 6700 Esbjerg