CVR 39856239Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 12 Sep 2018
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KT Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKian Rasmussen Djamali100% of capital and votes, until 1 Jul 2025
Kian Rasmussen Djamaliuntil 2 Jul 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2018 to 1 Jul 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Sep 2018 to 28 Jan 2019
KT Capital ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KT Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40211314100% of capital and votes28 Jan 2019 to 6 Aug 2024
CVR 40458255100% of capital and votes17 Apr 2019 to 16 Nov 2023
CVR 39856263100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2018 to 31 Mar 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | +77 | +84 | -161 | -150 | 0 |
| Equity | 127 | 211 | 50 | -100 | 0 |
| Total assets | 227 | 347 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -36note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 100note 2 | 100note 2 | 100note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 16 months (12 Sep 2018 to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
12 Sep 2018 to 31 Dec 2019, published 11 May 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023947931Sankt Pauls Gade 42, 1313 København K