CVR 39842114Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FarumFounded 31 Aug 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Feed Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-396K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
474.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jørgsholm Capital ApSCVR 45279448, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2024
Milling Fauerby Holding ApSCVR 45279421, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2024
and 2 moreJacob Balslev Jørgsholmsince 31 Aug 2018
CVR 330519135% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2026
CVR 4527944866.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2026since 17 Dec 2024
CVR 4527942115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2026since 17 Dec 2024
CVR 465165675% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20191 Sep 2018 to 1 Oct 2019
90% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202217 Aug 2021 to 17 Dec 2024
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 20241 Sep 2022 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR 2683594150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Aug 20211 Oct 2019 to 17 Aug 2021
CVR 3983956350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Aug 2018 to 4 Jul 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Aug 2018 to 1 Sep 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jørgsholm Capital ApS, since 17 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45279448Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Feed Group ApS, since 17 Dec 2024
This company
Feed Group ApS
CVR 39842114
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42615498100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Feed Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45272176100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2024 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR 4205003225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Jan 2021 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR 36726342100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2018 to 17 Jul 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Aug 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
31 Aug 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
Nov 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2023 to Nov 2023.
Latest Nov 2023, published 21 Jan 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 234 | -215 | -396 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -23 | -108 | -250 | -405 |
| Result for the year | -380 | -371 | -105 | +1,573 | +2,025 |
| Equity | -963 | -1,334 | -1,438 | 0 | 475 |
| Total assets | 534 | 37 | 332 | 403 | 570 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -191.9% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -105 | -240 | -396 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -44.7% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 2 | -50% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 7 | -3note 7 | -133 | -141 | -141 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | -329%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 33note 11 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 983note 7 | 1,358note 7 | 1,566 | 195 | -276 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AAEN & CO. STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 09.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Eventyrvej 16, 4100 Ringsted, den 09.09.2026.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33241763 AAEN & CO. STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Kongevejen 3A, 3000 Helsingør, den 17.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.08.2023
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen sammen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er videoproduktion, markedsføring og konsulentvirksomhed samt at eje og besidde kapitalandele i andre selskaber og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Syrenvænget 36, 3520 Farum
Ny kommune: Furesø
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Sten Balslev, den 01.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Anja Fauerby, den 01.09.2022, Jacob Balslev Jørgsholm, den 01.09.2022.
Ny adresse: Griffenfeldsgade 4B, 3. tv, 2200 København N
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Balslev Jørgsholm, den 24.10.2019, David Pansbo, (formand), den 24.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Sten Balslev, den 24.10.2019, Helle Jørgsholm, (formand), den 24.10.2019, Marie-Soleil Jean Jørgsholm, den 24.10.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 31.08.2018.
Virkningsdato: 31.08.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.08.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Incentive Ventures Limited, OMC Chambers, Wickhams Cay 1, Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, Jomfruøerne, Britiske, den 31.08.2018, CVR-NR. 39839563 JAYSOL Holding IVS, Fælledvej 5, st. tv, 2200 København N, den 31.08.2018.
Bestyrelse:
David Pansbo (formand), den 31.08.2018, Jacob Balslev Jørgsholm, den 31.08.2018.
Direktion:
Jacob Balslev Jørgsholm, den 31.08.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Første regnskabsår:
31.08.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og besidde anparter og aktier i andre selskaber og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023931644Syrenvænget 36, 3520 Farum
No other current company drawn.