CVR 39840669Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Odense CFounded 6 Sep 2018
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+29.4% on 2024
Result
+491.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
451.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Zakobo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Zakobo Holding ApSCVR 39840278, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2018
Brink Capital ApSCVR 38433539, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2025
and 1 moreSimon Nielsensince 6 Sep 2018
CVR 3843353920% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2025
CVR 3984027850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2018
CVR 4523773720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 9 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3846370533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Sep 2018 to 1 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Simon Zakobo Holding ApS, since 6 Sep 2018
Holding company
CVR 39840278Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Zakobo ApS, since 6 Sep 2018
This company
Zakobo ApS
CVR 39840669
Zakobo ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Zakobo ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45356930100% of capital and votes23 Jan 2025 to 9 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,006 | 2,794 | 3,386 | 4,229 | 5,473 |
| Operating profit | +69 | +59 | +32 | Not reported | +636 |
| Result for the year | +46 | +37 | +13 | +202 | +491 |
| Equity | 109 | 146 | 158 | 360 | 451 |
| Total assets | 559 | 385 | 489 | 515 | 685 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 170.4% | 54.9% | 21.2% | 24.9% | 27.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 639 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 11.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 25% | 0% | 20% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -484note 2 | -122note 2 | -264note 2 | -389note 2 | -392note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 3,325.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 45note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023929852Egebæksvej 2, 5000 Odense C