CVR 39831945Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København NFounded 1 Sep 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-14.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+509.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Alguru ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmil Ahlmann Østergaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2018
Emil Ahlmann Østergaardsince 1 Sep 2018
100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4550739433.3% to under 50% of capital
CVR 3971130310% to under 15% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
CVR 4081377210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Alguru ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 402979795% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Feb 2020 to 14 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 922 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | 175 | -5 | -15 |
| Operating profit | +798 | -6 | +150 | -5 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +661 | +34 | +166 | +102 | +509 |
| Equity | 934 | 968 | 1,134 | 1,235 | 1,745 |
| Total assets | 964 | 978 | 1,134 | 1,235 | 1,772 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | -100% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 86.6% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -237note 2 | -208note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -1,108note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 184%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -3.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023919466Elmegade 8, 2200 København N
No other current company drawn.