CVR 39827840Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Aarhus NFounded 1 Sep 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+59.3% on 2024
Result
+444.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
908.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about cloud10 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRune Holding ApSCVR 42858870, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2021
Rune Skou Larsensince 1 Oct 2018
CVR 42858870100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 25 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rune Holding ApS, since 25 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42858870Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in cloud10 ApS, since 25 Nov 2021
This company
cloud10 ApS
CVR 39827840
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,634 | 1,572 | 1,110 | 936 | 1,491 |
| Operating profit | +907 | +886 | +274 | +208 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +771 | +702 | +213 | +162 | +444 |
| Equity | 688 | 1,189 | 502 | 464 | 908 |
| Total assets | 1,035 | 1,543 | 681 | 643 | 1,164 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 18.6% | -3.8% | -29.3% | -15.7% | 62.3% |
| EBITDA | 922 | 903 | 287 | 225 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 56.4% | 57.4% | 25.9% | 24% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -596note 2 | -105note 2 | -108note 2 | -367note 2 | -398note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,246.5%note 2 | 117.4%note 2 | 28.9%note 2 | 65.9%note 2 | 146.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 10note 4 | 16note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -596note 2 | -991note 2 | -396note 2 | -431note 2 | -1,052note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 12 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 8 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 20 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 17 Jan 2022
cloud10 ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023914979Revelhøjvej 11, 8200 Aarhus N