CVR 39813599Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)København KFounded 24 Aug 2018
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.5% on 2024
Result
+240.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KGV5 Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMONTEREY INVEST ApSCVR 27490646, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Feb 2019
Christian Ellegaardsince 24 Mar 2020
CVR 27490646100% of capital and votessince 26 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3175034250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Aug 2018 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR 3830662650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Aug 2018 to 26 Feb 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MONTEREY INVEST ApS, since 9 Dec 2013
Holding company
CVR 27490646Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KGV5 Aps, since 26 Feb 2019
This company
KGV5 Aps
CVR 39813599
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,527 | 1,509 | 1,535 | 1,506 | 1,618 |
| Operating profit | +10,401 | -1,235 | +2,635 | +2,605 | +1,611 |
| Result for the year | +8,080 | -1,080 | +1,709 | +1,118 | +240 |
| Equity | 26,075 | 22,842 | 23,330 | 23,557 | 23,797 |
| Total assets | 66,781 | 62,829 | 63,595 | 63,881 | 63,873 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 24.9% | -1.2% | 1.8% | -1.9% | 7.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 2,606 | 1,618 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 173% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 32,778 | 32,436 | 32,376 | 32,227 | 32,043 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 12.4x | 19.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.6% | -1.7%note 3 | 3.7% | 3.7% | 2.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,179note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023898930Store Kongensgade 67, 1264 København K