CVR 39807823Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med dagligvarer i supermarkeder og købmandsbutikker (471120)Odense SØFounded 23 Aug 2018
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+61.8% on 2024
Result
+4.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
537.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ALFA+ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAhmad Shakir Naif100% of capital and votes, since 23 Aug 2018
Ahmad Shakir Naifsince 23 Aug 2018
100% of capital and votessince 23 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Aug 2018 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,275 | 10,328 | 10,551 | 11,077 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 937 | 1,516 |
| Operating profit | +142 | +107 | +250 | +91 | +89 |
| Result for the year | +98 | +77 | +188 | +79 | +5 |
| Equity | 189 | 266 | 454 | 533 | 538 |
| Total assets | 2,780 | 3,708 | 4,681 | 3,634 | 3,973 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 28.8% | 24.8% | 2.2% | 5% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1.7% | 1% | 2.4% | 0.8% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 265 | 200 | 319 | 91 | 143 |
| EBITDA margin | 3.2% | 1.9% | 3% | 0.8% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -113note 2 | -39note 2 | -23note 2 | -6note 2 | -288 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 189.3%note 2 | 55.1%note 2 | 59.2%note 2 | 14.8%note 2 | 17.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 493note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 4.7%note 4 | 0%note 4 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 187note 2 | 240note 2 | 654note 2 | -6note 2 | -288 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023892185Nyborgvej 224, 5220 Odense SØ