CVR 39798387Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 20 Aug 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-90.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KJVH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Johann Valentin Falck100% of capital and votes, since 20 Aug 2018
Kristian Johann Valentin Falcksince 20 Aug 2018
100% of capital and votessince 20 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
CVR 3923084425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4674968510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4204020710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4239947710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KJVH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3983933425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 16 Dec 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -16 | -33 | -43 | -90 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -16 | -33 | -345 | -290 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +41 | +968 | +1,422 | +1,786 |
| Equity | 159 | 143 | 1,052 | 2,074 | 2,860 |
| Total assets | 159 | 148 | 1,057 | 2,381 | 2,867 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24note 3 | -63note 3 | -972note 3 | -2,364note 3 | -2,439note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | -11.8%note 4 | -31.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | -345.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023881418Frederiksborggade 20, 1360 København K
No other current company drawn.