CVR 39796074Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)BrandeFounded 17 Aug 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
955.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.4% on 2024
Result
+29.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
187K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kodoc ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKodoc Holding ApSCVR 39793938, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Aug 2018
Jens Erik Kongstedsince 17 Aug 2018
CVR 39793938100% of capital and votessince 17 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kodoc Holding ApS, since 17 Aug 2018
Holding company
CVR 39793938Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kodoc ApS, since 17 Aug 2018
This company
Kodoc ApS
CVR 39796074
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 402 | 381 | 854 | 1,000 | 955 |
| Operating profit | +85 | +18 | +14 | +44 | +40 |
| Result for the year | +80 | -12 | +4 | +27 | +29 |
| Equity | 139 | 127 | 131 | 158 | 187 |
| Total assets | 556 | 483 | 573 | 584 | 549 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 37.7% | -5.2% | 124.2% | 17.1% | -4.5% |
| EBITDA | 114 | 72 | 74 | 122 | 129 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.4% | 19% | 8.6% | 12.2% | 13.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -65note 3 | -57note 3 | -61note 3 | -63note 3 | -125note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 206.8%note 3 | 20%note 4 | 14.6%note 3 | 41.2%note 3 | 39%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 401note 5 | 0note 5 | 78note 5 | 39note 5 | 101note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 254note 3 | 160note 3 | 127note 3 | 91note 3 | 34note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023879081Fyrrevænget 14, 7330 Brande