CVR 39785471Private limited company (ApS)Arbejdsformidlingskontorers aktiviteter (781000)Aarhus CFounded 13 Aug 2018
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+69.5% on 2024
Result
+980.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ScandiMate ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNissen-Ripley Holding ApSCVR 39784386, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 13 Aug 2018
MOLA INVEST ApSCVR 31944937, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 11 May 2026
and 2 moreAlexander James Nissen-Ripleysince 13 Aug 2018
CVR 319449375% to under 10% of capital and votessince 11 May 2026
CVR 381092275% to under 10% of capital and votessince 11 May 2026
CVR 3978438666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 13 Aug 2018
CVR 456914625% to under 10% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4263639810% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Dec 2022 to 31 Jan 2025
CVR 4350084815% to under 20% of capital and votes15 Dec 2022 to 11 May 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nissen-Ripley Holding ApS, since 13 Aug 2018
Holding company
CVR 39784386Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in ScandiMate ApS, since 13 Aug 2018
This company
ScandiMate ApS
CVR 39785471
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 94 | 1,133 | 1,971 | 1,977 | 3,350 |
| Operating profit | +49 | +410 | +668 | -165 | +1,264 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +313 | +519 | -139 | +980 |
| Equity | 95 | 1,172 | 1,691 | 1,552 | 2,532 |
| Total assets | 456 | 1,502 | 4,439 | 4,601 | 6,842 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -32.4% | 1,107.2% | 75.5% | 0.3% | 69.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 669 | -123 | 1,310 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 33.9% | -6.2% | 39.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 100% | 25% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -395note 2 | -1,130note 2 | -2,590 | -2,588 | -4,600 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 180note 5 | 144note 6 | 393note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023866362Sonnesgade 9, 8000 Aarhus C