CVR 39778440Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SØFounded 13 Aug 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about Odgaard Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.6% on 2024
Result
+238.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Odgaard Holdingselskab ApSCVR 39547635, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Aug 2018
Carsten Odgaard Nielsensince 13 Aug 2018
CVR 39547635100% of capital and votessince 13 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Aug 2020 to 20 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Odgaard Holdingselskab ApS, since 1 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39547635Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Odgaard Ejendomme ApS, since 13 Aug 2018
This company
Odgaard Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39778440
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,239 | 1,251 | 1,297 |
| Operating profit | +465 | +717 | +1,016 | +1,033 | +1,079 |
| Result for the year | +192 | +220 | +244 | +119 | +239 |
| Equity | 234 | 454 | 698 | 816 | 1,055 |
| Total assets | 11,181 | 19,714 | 20,038 | 20,067 | 20,222 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 66.9% | 1% | 3.7% |
| EBITDA | 489 | 742 | 1,239 | 1,251 | 1,297 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9,958 | 16,615 | 17,007 | 16,446 | 16,550 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 20.3x | 22.4x | 13.7x | 13.1x | 12.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.2% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 4.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,176note 5 | 8,186note 5 | 909note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023858653Herluf Trolles Vej 136, 5220 Odense SØ